Click Here to Watch The Bonnaroo Festival Live Because It's Way Easier Than Driving to Tennessee

Red Hot Chili Peppers, U2 and Lorde are just some of the acts playing on the stacked bill.
Author:
Publish date:
(Photo: Katie Stratton/Getty Images)

(Photo: Katie Stratton/Getty Images)

Fans of rock, hip-hop, jazz, funk, folk, pop are currently congregating in Manchester, Tennessee for the annual four-day Bonnaroo Music & Arts Festival.

Red Hot Chili Peppers, Flume, Lorde, Marshmello, The Head and the Heart, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, Tegan and Sara, NGHTMRE, Frances and the Lights and more are expected to put on a hell of a show and conjure up some serious music festival F.O.M.O. 

But you can catch the full festival lineup—from Thursday, June 8 to Sunday, June 11—via the streaming video below, without even driving to Tennessee to rock out.

Our friends at Red Bull TV set up a live broadcast, which you can enjoy below, even if you're thousands of miles away from the teeming crowds at Great Stage Park. 

THURSDAY, JUNE 8

Channel 1  

  • 7:15 pm: Bonnaroo Pre-Show
  • 7:25 pm: Luke Combs
  • 8:10 pm: Hippo Campus 
  • 9:00 pm: Mondo Cozmo 
  • 10:00 pm: Goldfish
  • 11:00 pm: The Orwells 

Channel 2

  •  7:15 pm: Bonnaroo Pre-Show
  •  7:25 pm: Welles 
  • 9:00 pm: Innanet James 
  • 10:15 pm: Haywyre 
  • 11:15 pm: Eden 

FRIDAY, JUNE 9

Channel 1

  • 5:00 pm: Bonnaroo Pre-Show
  • 5:10 pm: The Strumbellas 
  • 6:10 pm: Cold War Kids
  • 7:10 pm: Francis and The Lights 
  • 9:10 pm: Kaleo
  • 10:10 pm: Glass Animals 
  • 11:15 pm: Preservation Hall Jazz Band 
  • 12:30 am: Gallant 

Channel 2

  • 5:00 pm: Bonnaroo Pre-Show 
  • 5:10 pm: LÉON 
  • 6:10 pm: Kevin Morby 
  • 7:15 pm: James Vincent McMorrow
  • 8:15 pm: Stick Figure  
  • 10:00 pm: Turkuaz 
  • 11:00 pm: Angelique Kidjo 
  • 12:00 am: Twiddle 

Channel 3

  • 5:00 pm: Bonnaroo Pre-Show 
  • 7:15 pm: Ganja White Night 
  • 9:15 pm: Illenium
  • 10:30 pm: Getter
  • 11:30 pm: NGHTMRE
  • 12:30 am: Ookay

SATURDAY, JUNE 10

Channel 1

  • 5:00 pm: Bonnaroo Pre-Show
  • 5:10 pm: The Front Bottoms
  • 6:10 pm: Lukas Nelson and The Promise of The Real
  • 7:15 pm: Tegan & Sara
  • 8:15 pm: The Head and the Heart
  • 11:35 pm: Red Hot Chili Peppers

Channel 2

  • 5:00 pm: Bonnaroo Pre-Show
  • 5:10 pm: Rainbow Kitten Surprise 
  • 6:10 pm: Deap Vally
  • 8:15 pm: Joseph 
  • 9:30 pm: Bad Suns 
  • 10:30 pm: Portugal. The Man

Channel 3

  • 5:00 pm: Bonnaroo Pre-Show 
  • 5:10 pm: Unlike Pluto
  • 8:15 pm: Rezz 
  • 9:15 pm: Matoma 
  • 11:15 pm: Claude VonStroke 
  • 12:15 am: Big Gigantic

SUNDAY, JUNE 11

Channel 1 

  • 5:00 pm: Bonnaroo Pre-Show 
  • 5:05 pm: Margo Price 
  • 5:45 pm: Royal Blood
  • 6:45 pm: Umphrey’s McGee
  • 8:45 pm: Lorde 
  • 10:45 pm: Flume 

Channel 2

  • 5:00 pm: Bonnaroo Pre-Show 
  • 6:45 pm: White Reaper 
  • 7:45 pm: Greensky Bluegrass 
  • 9:00 pm: Flatbush Zombies 
  • 10:00 pm: BADBADNOTGOOD 

Channel 3

  • 5:00 pm: Bonnaroo Pre-Show
  • 5:05 pm: Jason Huber 
  • 8:05 pm: Borgore 
  • 9:15 pm: Yellow Claw 
  • 10:15 pm: Marshmello